Rebflächenentwicklung in Baden – bestockte Rebfläche in Hektar

Bereich  Veränderungen
19962016Hektarin %
Bodensee47962612926,0
Markgräflerland3.0723.2591876,1
Tuniberg1.0671.086191,8
Kaiserstuhl4.3194.235-84-1,9
Breisgau1.7811.633-148-8,3
Ortenau2.6642.7761124,2
Kraichgau1.3501.180-170-12,7
Badische Bergstraße39339851,3
Tauberfranken710620-90-12,7
Gesamt15.85315.813-40-0,3

Quelle: Badischer Weinbauverband